District Information » SEMINOLE I.S.D. LEADERSHIP

SEMINOLE I.S.D. LEADERSHIP

ADMINISTRATORS
 
Superintendent
     
Kyle Lynch
2019
Lone Finalist
Jay Lashaway
2019
Interim
Gary Laramore
2015
2019
Doug Harriman
2001
2015
Robert Ryan
1991
2001
Charles Bright
1988
1991
Amos Elder
1982
1988
Dean Skiles
1973
1982
J. D. Thompson
1973
Interim
James Bramlett
1965
1973
J. D. Thompson
1964
Interim
F. J. Young
1950
1964
Ted Edwards
1946
1950
Dewey Davis
1934
1946
O. G. Southall
1927
1934
G. L. Farrer
1922
1927
Stanley Wright
1921
1922
A. L. Duff
1918
1921
Mr. Hopper
1917
1918
C. T. Watson
1915
1917
D. F. Kemp
1911
1915
Mr. Jowers
1909
1911
Mr. Ruth
1908
1909
J. C. Johnson
1907
1908
Mr. Wright
1906
1907
 
 
 
Assistant Superintendent
     
Toby Miller
2015
2018
Mark Beaty
2006
2015
John Golmon
1979
1989
John Thompson
1956
1978
 
 
 
Principal of Seminole Primary School
Rebecca Lashaway
2019
Current
Kathy Moore
2015
2019
Judy Sage
2004
2015
Roy Winters
1984
2004
Terry Moore
1977
1984
John Golmon
1964
1977
Jim Evans
1956
1964
 
Chief Financial Officer
     
J
2018
Current
Bryan Ritchey
2017
2018
Daylan Sellers
2013
2017
Cary Moring
2001
2013
Don Worth
1996
2001
Allan Bryson
1990
1996
Tom Rogers
1974
1990
L. L. Moore
1956
1974
Principal of Seminole High School
     
Robert Chappell
2009
Current
Tanya Loeffler
2007
2009
Don Worth
2002
2007
Jerry McWilliams
2001
Interim
Eddie Dunn
1998
2001
Jim Linthicum
1994
1998
Vernon Paul
1990
1994
William Curry
1981
1990
Jim Featherstone
1977
1981
V. N Keyes
1950
1977
H. S. Fitzgerald
1948
1950
W. H. Vanlandingham
1946
1948
A. B. Jinkins
1939
1946
Principal of Seminole F. J. Young
     
Sherrie Warren
2010
Current
Sherry Bowers
2001
2010
Mark Beaty
1996
2001
Janis Buxton
1996
Interim
Ronnie Gandy
1972
1996
Frank Nix
1965
1972
Principal of Seminole Elementary School
     
Aine Lopez
2018
Current
Kevin McCasland
2015
2018
Ernie Amaton
2012
2015
Randy Clay
2000
2012
Doug Harriman
1987
2000
Wayne Parker
1973
1987
Earle Brasfield
1950
1973
T. B. Livingston
1947
1950
Director of Technology
     
Stephanie Stone
2014
Current
Sharla Ogden
2003
2014
Pat Winters
1997
2003
Director of Special Services
     
Cindy Franklin
2017
Current
David Foote
2016
2017
Ben Runyan
2014
2016
Becky Carson
2006
2014
Jan Jeffries
1999
2006
Director of Operations
     
Bryan Ritchey
2018
Current
Jesse Greenfield
2004
2016
Allan Bryson
1996
2004
Steve Hill
1992
1996
Royce Barnes
1981
1992
Director of Food Services
     
Cindy Therwhanger
2016
Current
Linda Wright
1994
2015
Director of Curriculum
     
Gaynette Turner
2014
2016
Nicole Smith
2012
2014
Brett Stegall
2006
2011
Mark Beaty
2000
2005
Janis Buxton
1991
2000
John Golmon
1979
1989
John Thompson
1956
1978
Chief Financial Officer
     
Jay Lashaway
2017
Current
Business Manager
     
Jay Lashaway
2009
2017
Johnny Hill
2001
2009
Gene King
1991
2001
Dale Murrell
1988
1990
Ron Plumlee
1984
1987
George Christy
1960
1983
Holland Evans
1953
1959
Athletic Director of Girls
Tri Danley 2019
Current
Leland Bearden
2013
2019
Athletic Director
David Williams 2019 Current
Kent Jackson
2014
2019
Chris Burtch
2004
2013
Army Salinas
1992
2004
Finis Vanover
1990
1991
Bill Burling
1984
1989
David Bornstein
1979
1983
Claude Chappell
1971
1978
Jake Harrell
1960
1970
Metz LaFollett
1957
1959
George Zollar
1952
1956
Morris Southall
1950
1951
Gordon Wood
1947
1950
John Burns
1945
1947
Aldene Hudson
1943
1945
Horace Jones
1939
1940
Success Center Principal
Seth Davis 2012 Current
Dr. Sylvia Suarez
2017
Current
Toby Miller
2015
2018
Mark Beaty
2006
2015
John Golmon
1979
1989
John Thompson
1956
1978
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Board of Trustees

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Board Member
Begin
Term
Mike Carter
2018
Current
Chad Rosalez
2018
Current
David Stone
2018
Current
Shane Wimmer
2016
Current
David Bergen
2015
2018
Scott Nolen
2015
2018
Janelle Sullivan
2014
Current
Rex Darby
2013
Current
Kevin Petty
2012
2018
Ben Royston
2007
Current
Paula Kubicek
2007
2015
Becky Barrios
2006
2007
Jaime Nave
2006
2007
Guy Chaney
2006
2015
Otis Johnson
2006
2015
Jacob Lowen
2005
2016
Dr. David Wright
2003
2012
Guy Chaney
2003
2005
Kevin Chiles
2000
2006
Bob Cosby
1997
2003
Lupe Molinar
1997
2000
Janelle Sullivan
1993
2007
Paul Ogden
1991
2006
Gary Matthews
1990
1999
Rob Bowers
1989
2006
Tom Byars
1988
1991
Gary Duggar
1987
2003
Belinda Bornstein
1987
1994
Raymond L. Lambert
1986
1993
Newell Bowen
1984
1990
Roy D. Spradlin
1983
1986
Jerry Don Foote
1982
2013
Claude Chappell
1981
1987
Hilbern Briscoe
1981
1987
Ira Johnson
1977
1983
Mike Jenkins
1976
1982
Weldon Jenkins
1975
1984
Herbert Hicks
1975
1981
Ray Garrett
1974
1988
Dr. E. M. Wright
1974
1981
Glen Fleming
1973
1988
Charlie Campbell
1973
1976
Kent Denson
1973
1977
Dr. A. J. Mabry
1973
1975
Hyle C. Doss
1972
1973
John Shephard
1971
1975
Joe Smith
1970
1972
Dan Martin
1969
1970
Bobby Davis
1969
1972
Glenn Cavitt
1968
1974
Horace I. Jones
1967
1973
Dr. A. J. Mabry
1966
1969
Lloyd Coffman
1966
1971
Leon Foote
1965
1974
Dale Spence
1962
1965
H. B. Patterson Jr.
1961
1967
Rayford Bates
1961
1973
Raymond Golden
1960
1969
William T. Curry
1960
1966
Lloyd L. Coats
1959
1968
Gordon Cobb
1957
1960
W. E. Cox, Jr.
1957
1966
Barry C. Norton
1957
1960
Jamiel Aryain
1956
1962
Dale Spence
1953
1961
Bob Whippo
1953
1959
Allison Gainey
1953
1961
Lloyd Johnson
1953
1957
Dewitt Coffee
1952
1957
M. L. Turner
1950
1953
Dr. Harold D. Dow
1950
1956
Thomas Burrows
1949
1953
J. B. Walden
1949
1953
John H. Heath
1948
1949
Con Hood
1948
1952
R.L. Jones, Jr.
1948
1953
Richard T. Jackson
1948
1957
Roger Harrold
1948
1948
Marvin Kuehn
1947
1948
Dewitt Coffee
1947
1950
T. D. Walker
1946
1948
V. L Wilson
1946
1949
Joe Britton
1946
1949
I.E. Dodd
1945
1948
T. H. Marshall
1945
1948
F. D. Stark
1945
1948
Eddie Jameson
1945
1946
E. C. Nix
1945
1948
Emmitt Allison
1945
1947
A. L. Duff
1945
1949
Crowder Wharton
1942
1942
Finley Moore
1942
1942
J. L. Goode
1939
1942
G. L. Cunningham
1938
1938
J. B. Johnson
1938
1938
A. J. Roach
1938
1938
Con Hood
1937
1945
O. F. Haywood
1934
1946
B. B. Curry
1933
1938
Dr. L. D. Richards
1933
1938
J. M. Parker
1933
1937
C. H. Wescott
1933
1937
Dan Cobb
1932
1934
A. J. Roach
1932
1933
T. O. Stark
1931
1933
P. W. Dalmont
1931
1937
R. W. Pittman
1931
1932
J. M. Parker
1931
1931
R. W. Harris
1931
1931
T. F. Lindley
1929
1933
W. B. Reynolds
1929
1933
J. E. Woodward
1929
1933
J. L. Goode
1929
1938
R. B. Holmes
1929
1930
S. C. Doss
1929
1930
E. C. Estep
1929
1930
O. F. Haywood
1929
1930

High School Principals