District » Seminole ISD Leadership

Seminole ISD Leadership



“ A 
leader is one who knows the way, goes the way, and shows the way.”
 
 

ADMINISTRATION

SUPERINTENDENT    
     
Kyle Lynch 2019 Present
Jay Lashaway 2019 Interim
Gary Laramore 2015 2019
Doug Harriman 2001 2015
Robert Ryan 1991 2001
Charles Bright 1988 1991
Amos Elder 1982 1988
Dean Skiles 1973 1982
J. D. Thompson 1973 Interim
James Bramlett 1965 1973
J. D. Thompson 1964 Interim
F. J. Young 1950 1964
Ted Edwards 1946 1950
Dewey Davis 1934 1946
O. G. Southall 1927 1934
G. L. Farrer 1922 1927
Stanley Wright 1921 1922
A. L. Duff 1918 1921
Mr. Hopper 1917 1918
C. T. Watson 1915 1917
D. F. Kemp 1911 1915
Mr. Jowers 1909 1911
Mr. Ruth 1908 1909
J. C. Johnson 1907 1908
Mr. Wright 1906 1907
     
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT    
     
Dr. Sylvia Suarez 2017 Current
Toby Miller 2015 2018
Mark Beaty 2006 2015
John Golmon 1979 1989
John Thompson 1956 1978
     
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER    
     
Jay Lashaway 2017 Current
     
BUSINESS MANAGER    
     
Jay Lashaway 2009 2017
Johnny Hill 2001 2009
Gene King 1991 2001
Dale Murrell 1988 1990
Ron Plumlee 1984 1987
George Christy 1960 1983
Holland Evans 1953 1959

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 
Board Member
Begin
Term
Mike Carter
2018
Current
Chad Rosalez
2018
Current
David Stone
2018
Current
Shane Wimmer
2016
Current
David Bergen
2015
2018
Scott Nolen
2015
2018
Janelle Sullivan
2014
Current
Rex Darby
2013
Current
Kevin Petty
2012
2018
Ben Royston
2007
Current
Paula Kubicek
2007
2015
Becky Barrios
2006
2007
Jaime Nave
2006
2007
Guy Chaney
2006
2015
Otis Johnson
2006
2015
Jacob Lowen
2005
2016
Dr. David Wright
2003
2012
Guy Chaney
2003
2005
Kevin Chiles
2000
2006
Bob Cosby
1997
2003
Lupe Molinar
1997
2000
Janelle Sullivan
1993
2007
Paul Ogden
1991
2006
Gary Matthews
1990
1999
Rob Bowers
1989
2006
Tom Byars
1988
1991
Gary Duggar
1987
2003
Belinda Bornstein
1987
1994
Raymond L. Lambert
1986
1993
Newell Bowen
1984
1990
Roy D. Spradlin
1983
1986
Jerry Don Foote
1982
2013
Claude Chappell
1981
1987
Hilbern Briscoe
1981
1987
Ira Johnson
1977
1983
Mike Jenkins
1976
1982
Weldon Jenkins
1975
1984
Herbert Hicks
1975
1981
Ray Garrett
1974
1988
Dr. E. M. Wright
1974
1981
Glen Fleming
1973
1988
Charlie Campbell
1973
1976
Kent Denson
1973
1977
Dr. A. J. Mabry
1973
1975
Hyle C. Doss
1972
1973
John Shephard
1971
1975
Joe Smith
1970
1972
Dan Martin
1969
1970
Bobby Davis
1969
1972
Glenn Cavitt
1968
1974
Horace I. Jones
1967
1973
Dr. A. J. Mabry
1966
1969
Lloyd Coffman
1966
1971
Leon Foote
1965
1974
Dale Spence
1962
1965
H. B. Patterson Jr.
1961
1967
Rayford Bates
1961
1973
Raymond Golden
1960
1969
William T. Curry
1960
1966
Lloyd L. Coats
1959
1968
Gordon Cobb
1957
1960
W. E. Cox, Jr.
1957
1966
Barry C. Norton
1957
1960
Jamiel Aryain
1956
1962
Dale Spence
1953
1961
Bob Whippo
1953
1959
Allison Gainey
1953
1961
Lloyd Johnson
1953
1957
Dewitt Coffee
1952
1957
M. L. Turner
1950
1953
Dr. Harold D. Dow
1950
1956
Thomas Burrows
1949
1953
J. B. Walden
1949
1953
John H. Heath
1948
1949
Con Hood
1948
1952
R.L. Jones, Jr.
1948
1953
Richard T. Jackson
1948
1957
Roger Harrold
1948
1948
Marvin Kuehn
1947
1948
Dewitt Coffee
1947
1950
T. D. Walker
1946
1948
V. L Wilson
1946
1949
Joe Britton
1946
1949
I.E. Dodd
1945
1948
T. H. Marshall
1945
1948
F. D. Stark
1945
1948
Eddie Jameson
1945
1946
E. C. Nix
1945
1948
Emmitt Allison
1945
1947
A. L. Duff
1945
1949
Crowder Wharton
1942
1942
Finley Moore
1942
1942
J. L. Goode
1939
1942
G. L. Cunningham
1938
1938
J. B. Johnson
1938
1938
A. J. Roach
1938
1938
Con Hood
1937
1945
O. F. Haywood
1934
1946
B. B. Curry
1933
1938
Dr. L. D. Richards
1933
1938
J. M. Parker
1933
1937
C. H. Wescott
1933
1937
Dan Cobb
1932
1934
A. J. Roach
1932
1933
T. O. Stark
1931
1933
P. W. Dalmont
1931
1937
R. W. Pittman
1931
1932
J. M. Parker
1931
1931
R. W. Harris
1931
1931
T. F. Lindley
1929
1933
W. B. Reynolds
1929
1933
J. E. Woodward
1929
1933
J. L. Goode
1929
1938
R. B. Holmes
1929
1930
S. C. Doss
1929
1930
E. C. Estep
1929
1930
O. F. Haywood
1929
1930

DIRECTORS

DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS    
David Williams 2019 Current
Kent Jackson 2014 2019
Chris Burtch 2004 2013
Army Salinas 1992 2004
Finis Vanover 1990 1991
Bill Burling 1984 1989
David Bornstein 1979 1983
Claude Chappell 1971 1978
Jake Harrell 1960 1970
Metz LaFollett 1957 1959
George Zollar 1952 1956
Morris Southall 1950 1951
Gordon Wood 1947 1950
John Burns 1945 1947
Aldene Hudson 1943 1945
Horace Jones 1939 1940
     
DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS (GIRLS)    
Tri Danley 2019 Current
Leland Bearden 2013 2019
     
DIRECTOR OF CURRICULUM    
Gaynette Turner 2014 2016
Nicole Smith 2012 2014
Brett Stegall 2006 2011
Mark Beaty 2000 2005
Janis Buxton 1991 2000
John Golmon 1979 1989
John Thompson 1956 1978
     
DIRECTOR OF FOOD SERVICES    
Cindy Therwhanger 2016 Current
Linda Wright 1994 2015
     
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS    
Bryan Ritchey 2018 Current
Jesse Greenfield 2004 2016
Allan Bryson 1996 2004
Steve Hill 1992 1996
Royce Barnes 1981 1992
     
DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL SERVICES    
Cindy Franklin 2017 Current
David Foote 2016 2017
Ben Runyan 2014 2016
Becky Carson 2006 2014
Jan Jeffries 1999 2006
     
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY    
Stephanie Stone 2014 Current
Sharla Ogden 2003 2014
Pat Winters 1997 2003
.

PRINCIPALS

SUCCESS CENTER PRINCIPAL
  2019 Current
Seth Davis 2012 2019
David Reeves 2004 2012
Judy Sage 2002 2004
Judy Cagle   2004
     
SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Robert Chappell 2009 Current
Tanya Loeffler 2007 2009
Don Worth 2002 2007
Jerry McWilliams 2001 Interim
Eddie Dunn  1998 2001
Jim Linthicum 1994 1998
Vernon Paul 1990 1994
William Curry 1981 1990
Jim Featherstone 1977 1981
V. N Keyes 1950 1977
H. S. Fitzgerald 1948 1950
W. H. Vanlandingham 1946 1948
A. B. Jinkins 1939 1946
     
SEMINOLE JR. HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Randy Hicks 2018 Current
Bryan Ritchey 2017 2018
Daylan Sellers 2013 2017
Cary Moring 2001 2013
Don Worth 1996 2001
Allan Bryson 1990 1996
Tom Rogers 1974 1990
L. L. Moore 1956 1974
     
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Aine Lopez 2018 Current
Kevin McCasland 2015 2018
Ernie Amaton 2012 2015
Randy Clay 2000 2012
Doug Harriman 1987 2000
Wayne Parker 1973 1987
Earle Brasfield 1950 1973
T. B. Livingston 1947 1950
     
SEMINOLE PRIMARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Rebecca Lashaway 2019 Current
Kathy Moore 2015 2019
Judy Sage 2004 2015
Roy Winters 1984 2004
Terry Moore 1977 1984
John Golmon 1964 1977
Jim Evans 1956 1964
     
F.J. YOUNG ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL
Sherrie Warren 2010 Current
Sherry Bowers 2001 2010
Mark Beaty 1996 2001
Janis Buxton 1996 Interim
Ronnie Gandy 1972 1996
Frank Nix 1965 1972